Ninjobu Privacy Policy

Last Updated April 02, 2021

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our application or site, download one of our products, or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, or credit card information.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs).
  • To improve our application, website, and services (we continually strive to improve our service offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you).
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs).
  • To process transactions. Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other service feature.
  • To send periodic emails. The email address you provide for order processing will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

How do we protect your information?

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

No (Cookies are small files that an app, a site, or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the apps or sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.)

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website or application, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our policies, or protect our or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website or application. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our application and site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Do-Not-Track Signals

Our website and application include third-party applications that track visitors. Some applications do not respond to Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) requests. Those applications that do respond to DNT do not drop cookies into visitors’ browsers. We do not respond to DNT requests.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, application, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. If you believe that the information of people who are 12 or younger has been collected, please contact us immediately at support@ninjobu.com.

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can just follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

The Following Applies to Individuals Whose Personal Data Falls Under the Jurisdictions Subject to the E.U.’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

Avoroast, LLC is the Data Controller for your personal data. Your consent to our use of the personal data provides Avoroast, LLC with a lawful basis for such use. We will retain the personal data indefinitely unless you instruct us to delete it or we inform you otherwise. If you feel that there is a problem with how the personal data has been handled, you have the right to register a complaint with a supervisory authority.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our services at https://ninjobu.com/terms.

Your Consent

By using our services, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may make changes to this policy from time to time. When we do, we will revise the "last updated" date. Unless we state otherwise, changes are effective when we post or notify you of them. It is your responsibility to review these terms frequently and to remain informed of any changes to them. The then-current version of these terms will supersede all earlier versions. You agree that your continued use of our Services after such changes have been published to our Services will constitute your acceptance of such revised terms.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Avoroast LLC

6965 El Camino Real Ste 105, #141

Carlsbad, California 92009

support@ninjobu.com